Have you seen our advent calendar today?
Go

Governors

Co-opted Governors

Rajshree Laturia

Gordon Warren

Sue Stollery, Chair of Governors

Julia Stockley

Ross Tranter

Helen Milward

Parent Governors

Aleya Sattar

Rani Begum

Rehena Ali

LA Governor Darren Millgate, Vice Chair
Staff Governor Linda Downs
Associate Governors

Jacqui Stanford

Kam Nijar

Headteacher Gillian Kemp

Governors Register of Business Interests and Attendance

The Governing Body

Staff

More than 90 staff work at Cyril Jackson, below is a list of staff and their responsibility. To contact any of the staff below please contact the office.

Department

Name

Role / Area of Responsibility

Senior Leadership Team

Gillian Kemp

Executive Headteacher

 

Hodo Dirir

Head of School

 

Sarah Cobb

Deputy Headteacher

Upper Key Stage 2

Alysha Kassam

Assistant Headteacher - Learning & Curriculum / Class Teacher

 

Aysha Islam

Upper KS2 Phase Leader - English Team / Class Teacher

 

Leonie Williams

Art & DT Lead / Maths Team /  Class Teacher

 

Sarah Boyle

PSHE/RE/P4C Lead / Class Teacher

 

Shan Hardy

SENDco / Class Teacher

 

Jin Hwang

Newly Qualified Teacher

 

Mark Wiltshire

LRP & Inclusion Lead / ARP2 Class Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2

David Read

Lower KS2 Phase Leader / Gifted & Talented Lead / Class Teacher

 

Jesslyn Holman

Assistant Headteacher - Provision and Maths / Class Teacher

 

Jacqui Clare

Humanities Lead / Class Teacher

 

Vicky Harris

Class Teacher

 

Patrick Jackson

Computing Lead / Class Teacher

 

Alice Tomlinson

Class Teacher

Key Stage 1

Amy Stevens

KS1 Phase Leader / English Team / Class Teacher

 

Amy Kent

Science Lead / PE Lead / Class Teacher

 

Vivienne Hall

Library Lead / Class Teacher

 

Sophia Dover

Assessment Lead / Music Lead / Reading Manager / Class Teacher

 

Luke Crosby

Inclusion Lead / Class Teacher

Foundation Stage

Lucy McCall

EYFS Phase Leader / Class Teacher

 

Anna Lindsay

Reading Manager / Class Teacher

 

Jane Shaw

Class Teacher

 

Nasima Yeasmin

Maths Team / Class Teacher

 

Nazia Begum

Early Years Educator

 

Arifa Sanji

Early Years Educator

 

Julie Bush

Communication Group Leader / Early Years Educator

Cover Teachers

Jacqui Clare

Humanities Lead / Class Teacher

 

Jennifer Olden

Computing Lead / Class Teacher

High Level Teaching Assistants

Kayleigh Roast

 

Senior Teaching Assistants

Farzana Khatun

 

 

Joy Stannard

 

 

Sue Salton

 

Teaching Assistants

Amani Khan

 

 

Amila Ahmed

 

 

Amina Begum

 

 

Amina Hussein

 

 

Ann Scales

 

 

Basit Choudhury

 

 

Charlie Pryer

 

 

Gemma Boardman

 

 

John Griemsman

 

 

Jubeda Khatun

 

 

Julie Sultana

 

 

Launamae Gomez

 

 

Linda Downs

 

 

Masuma Khanom

 

 

Nasif Khan

 

 

Rasma Begum

 

 

Ruehanara Begum

 

 

Sally Burns

 

 

Samia Shalim

 

 

Sam Tepp

 

 

Sam Thong-Li

 

 

Saskia Hippolyte

 

 

Sherina Buchanan

 

 

Sultana Begum

 

 

Tai Christian

 

Administration Team

Gurmeet Kaur

School Business Manager

 

Vicky Sykes 

Finance Administrative Officer

 

Debbie Vincent 

Admissions & Attendance Administrator

 

Mark Ripper 

Pastoral Support Administrator

 

Deborah Atoyebi  

HR and Inclusion Officer

 

Naomi Agyekum 

Data, Marketing and Finance Officer

 

Yessica Gimenez

Data, Marketing and Finance Officer

 

Lipi Islam

Home School Liaison Worker

 

Rukeya Begum

Home School Liaison Worker

 

Monika Kabat

Learning Resources Manager

Premises Staff

Dave Cole

Relief Premises Manager

 

Dominic Wren

Relief Premises Officer

 

Stuart Faulkner

Relief Premises Officer

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

June Hayward (Senior)

 

 

Mandy Pryer (Senior)

 

 

Chrissie Morris

 

 

Christina Pitfield

 

 

Farzana Rahman

 

 

Hobibur Rahman

(Sports Coach)

 

Komorun Nassa

 

 

Marium Hussain

 

 

Mary Cherubin

 

 

Maureen Murphy

 

 

Nazma Chowdhury

 

 

Rowshonora Akhter

 

 

Shaheeda Bibi

 

 

Shuba Khatun

 

 

Toby-Jo Pryer

 

 

Yasmin Aktar